Headship Team

 

 

HeadteacherMr C Keatingheadspa@davisonhigh.school
Deputy HeadteacherMr A Daviesa.davies@davisonhigh.school
Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding LeadMrs J Lewis-Tuttj.lewis-tutt@davisonhigh.school
Assistant HeadteacherMs S Binneys.binney@davisonhigh.school
Assistant HeadteacherMr A Smitha.smith@davisonhigh.school
Assistant HeadteacherMrs J Eldridgej.eldridge@davisonhigh.school
Assistant HeadteacherMiss H Foxh.fox@davisonhigh.school
School Business ManagerMrs C Bradleyc.bradley@davisonhigh.school

Teaching staff

All teachers and support staff email addresses begin with their first initial “dot” last name – for example: a.example@davisonhigh.school  

SubjectNamePosition
EnglishMrs R NilssonSubject Leader
Miss C WelfareKS3 Co-ordinator
Miss E Cartmel
Miss R CohenKS4 Co-ordinator
Ms M Di PaolaHead of Year 10
Mrs J EldridgeAssistant Headteacher
Mrs K Elphick
Miss H FoxAssistant Headteacher, KS3
Mrs A Guthrie
Miss C Lewis
Mrs S Mason
Miss H Manning
Miss J Wear
MathematicsMrs C HuntSubject Leader
Mrs T LedgerKS4 Co-ordinator
Mrs F CurtisMaths Intervention + LETS
Mr A DaviesDeputy Headteacher
Ms K Elworthy
Miss L LaniganKS3 Co-ordinator
Mrs C Rudd
Mr P Rhymes
Mr J Vachhani
Ms R Reader
Ms L Wilson
ScienceMr C HallworthSubject Leader
Mr A Bailey
Mr M Bartlett
Mrs J Bushnell
Miss C Cole
Mrs R Christmas
Mrs J Dodd
Mrs E Owen
Ms A Romano
Mr I Skea
Mr N Swann
Mr H Vigor
Art & DesignMs D VarneySubject Leader
Ms H PhillipsKS4 Creative Texitles
Mr N Swann
Miss S Walker
Child DevelopmentMrs J DoddSubject Leader
Mrs E Owen
Citizenship StudiesMs R LewisDeputy Subject Leader
Mrs C BurgessAssistant Subject Leader
ICT/Computer ScienceMrs R CarterSubject Leader
Mr C Boswell
Mr M Garrad
Mr J Jones
DanceMrs J AnsteySubject Leader, Director of Year 7
Ms S BinneyAssistant Headteacher, KS4
Design and TechnologyMr C BoswellSubject Leader
Mrs S BaumannAssistant Subject Leader
Mr C FramptonSubject Leader Food
DramaMrs A PeeblesSubject Leader
Mrs V StittYE Coordinator
GeographyMrs J SmithSubject Leader
Mr A ClaytonHead of Year 9, Christian Ethos School Improvement Coordinator
Miss K Laxton
Health and Social CareMr C FramptonSubject Leader
HistoryMrs R MartinSubject Leader
Mrs C Burgess
Miss K MeersHead of Year 11
Mrs J Lewis-TuttDeputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr A SmithAssistant Headteacher
Mr N Swann
Media StudiesMr S DineenSubject Leader
Mr A Mc-Donald-Bowyer
Modern Foreign LanguagesMs M Le GourrierecSubject Leader
Mrs A Day
Miss S Dean
Ms V Bouteiller
Ms C Le Cann
Ms N MacDonald
Miss C Merino ArnaizHead of Spanish
MusicMrs S MitchellSubject Leader
Mrs J Keating
Mrs K Maddocks
PEMrs C CoxSubject Leader
Miss L GearingAssistant Subject Leader
Miss D Baker
Mrs E DeweyHead of Year 8
Miss S Melard
PSHEMs R LewisDeputy Subject Leader
Mrs C BurgessAssistant Subject Leader
Mrs R Carter
Mrs A Day
Mr M Garrad
Miss L Parle
Mrs A Peebles
Ms H Philips
Mrs N Roberton
Mrs V Stitt
Religious StudiesMr C MasonSubject Leader
Ms R Lewis
Mrs R Sellens
Miss L Parle
Travel & TourismMrs J SmithSubject Leader
Miss K Laxton
Ms N RobertonSENDCo
Special Educational NeedsMs N RobertonSENDCo
Ms E BerryLearning Support Assistant (Art Therapy)
Ms F BittlesLearning Support Assistant
Miss A CleggLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K FentonLSA HI & VI Coordinator
Miss J HarbertLearning Support Assistant (Reading Lead)
Mrs D JamesLearning Support Assistant
Ms M LucasLearning Support Assistant
Ms S ManzhikovaLearning Support Assistant
Ms J TobinLearning Support Assistant (Emotional Literacy)
Mrs L WalmsleyCurriculum Support Manager
Mr A Duck1:1 Support
Ms K Istead1:1 Support
Ms E Nash1:1 Support

Associate staff

All teachers and support staff email addresses begin with their first initial “dot” last name – for example: a.example@davisonhigh.school  

Mrs K AdamsStudent Services Manager
Mrs C ArinzeStudent Services Officer
Mrs S AustwickPA to Headteacher
Ms L BeckleyCounsellor
Miss E BerryLSA (Art Therapy)
Miss S BrysonLSA
Mrs M BuddLSA
Ms L BirdDeputy School Business Manager
Mr G BrodrickSite & Premises Manager
Miss K ChamberlandPastoral Manager Years 8/9
Miss J Charman-HodgsonLRC Assistant
Mrs N ChathamPP Pastoral Manager
Mrs L CleggData & Exams Manager
Mrs M ColePastoral Team Leader
Mrs J DallimoreSenior Finance Assistant
Mrs S DaviesScience Technician
Mrs P DennisCreative Arts Technician
Mrs T EdwardsAVA Technician and Resources Manager
Mrs J EvansOffice Administrator
Mrs S EnglishLearning Supervisor/Reprographics Assistant
Mrs H FawbertLSA (SEN Students)
Mr R GerransCaretaker
Mr R GrafiloSenior ICT Technician
Mrs E HamiltonCommunity Manager
Miss J HanmerEducation Support Manager
Mrs G HeryetPersonalised Learning Co-ordinator
Miss P HoareCover Teacher
Mrs H JacksonFinance Officer
Mrs C JamesonWellbeing Lead
Miss H LawlerFood/DT Technician
Mr D LewisICT Manager
Mrs A McRaePA to Assistant Headteachers
Mrs S MeyerPA to Deputy Headteachers and Clerk to the Governors
Ms Z MitchellCatering Manager
Miss L MooreLRC Manager
Mrs H NasutionSenior Science Technician
Miss C PerryReceptionist
Miss J WarringtonPA to Assistant Headteachers
Mrs R ParnellCareers and Work Experience Co-ordinator
Mrs L PayneDavison Day Nursery Manager
Miss A PestellData & Exams Assistant
Mrs L PolandDT Technician
Miss A PollardAttendance Manager
Mr J ReedAssistant Caretaker
Ms A RhodesOffice Manager
Mr J RowdenICT Technician
Mr J RuoccoCover Teacher
Miss C SlaughterLSA
Mr P TaylorScience Technician
Mrs E VentPupil Premium Coordinator
Miss E WellsLSA
Mr S WhittleMaintenance Officer/Decorator
Ms H WilliamsCover Manager
Mr A WoodICT Technician